236 students are on honor roll at Custer County District High School

Star Staff
Friday, February 21, 2020

Two hundred and thirty-six students at Custer County District High School (CCDHS) were named to the second quarter honor roll for the 2019-2020 school year. A total of 37 of those students received 4.0 (straight A) grade point averages or higher for the quarter, according to a CCDHS news release.

Students named to the honor roll with 4.0 GPAs or more for the quarter are seniors Aidan Barrows, Hannah Brence, Jack Cline, Richard Dalbec, Chaney LaPlante, Madison Maier, Molly Oster, Connor Petroff, Melanie Reddick, Charlie Vermeire, Addie Walley and Kaylee Yeager; juniors Troy Backes, Rachel Bell, Cade Bollinger and Carson Hunter; sophomores Caitlin Anderson, Jesse Isaacs and Kadence Lockie; and freshmen Joelle Evans, Hayes Hansen, Toby Henning, John “Wyatt” Isaacs, Carlee Jones, Payton Kuntz, Eliana Mahan, Logan Muggli, Natalie Notbohm, Rylee Smith and Rebekah Swanson.

The names of students listed on the honor roll with 3.0 GPAs or higher for the quarter follow.

Seniors

Aylin Amaya, Yesenia Amaya, Elise Anderson, Cooper Austin, Benjamin Barlog, Jess Bellows, Logan Black, MacKenzie Boschee, Sierra Brown, Jack Brownlee, Nathaneal Bundy, Jordan Burk.

Kaid Campbell, Joel Christopherson, Nathan Christopherson, Chase Drange, Dawson Dyba, Traton Ferrell, Lila Freese, McKenna Friend.

Ethan Gackle, Hunter Giovanetti, Kaleigh Gunther, Mason Harding, Dayton Helmts, Hope Herzog, Laryssia Hudson, Jenna Jarrett, Sydney Johnstone, Anna Jones, Emma Jones, Alex Kilen.

Wesley Leischner, Geno Maasch, Rocky Madsen, Jacolby B-L Mattoon, Alexandra “Ali” McAuliffe, Nathan McAvoy, Alexandra McDonald, Kinley Miller, Cassandra “Casey” Moe, Darren Morey, Anna Morris, Peyton Mullanix, Hunter Musch.

Joshua Nielsen, Alexandra Ogolin, Braedyn Palmer, Logan Peila, Rylee Penrod, Elizabeth Phillips, Katrina Raisler, Jacob Reed.

Quest Savery, Braxton Scheeler, Breanna Schell, Ashtyn Swigart, Garren Todoroff, Libby Twitchell, Alexandra “Allie” Wagner, Karlee Warner, Haden Warren, Maizie Whicker and Abigail Wootan.

Juniors

Ashton Anderson, Avery Anderson, Ilyssa Avitabile, Laurel Bartos, Hailie Bass, Jacqueline Beaman-Cooper, Ryley Bice, Marissa Coleman, Skyler David, Seth Decker, Keyan Donnelly, Emily Doughty, Gagge Duncan, Jentry Dutton.

Jayda Fox, Jenna Gardner, Carson Green, Grace Gundlach, Anne Hagemeister, Jordan Hagemeister, Avery Hansen, Haley Harding, Dylan Holmlund, Myla Holubec, Emma Hould, Jenna Howey.

Rachel Kelly, Kaden Kuchynka, Ruby Kuester, Raegen Lange, Madison Mansheim, Karsyn March, Kaylee Merical, Sally Michaelson, Gabriel Montgomery, Madalyn Moore, Justin Morris, Kade Mosley, Nolan Muggli, Wyatt Muggli, Roy Murray, Natalie Mury.

Brigg Phillips, Carmella Prete, Anthony Ray, Kylee Sept, Clancy Smith, Slade Tredway, Halli Watts, Tierney Zachmann and Sage Zook.

Sophomores

Alyssa Anderson, Trae Awbery, Thomas Baker, Katrina Beaner, Rylee Brauer, Kailey Brimmer, Roan Burrows, Julianna Carr, Aldan Cline, Olivia Crase, Logen Dighans, Erin Doran.

Nathan Gallo, Jeannie Giddis, Benjamin Glasscock, Dylan Grutkowski, Daniel Hayworth, Clay Helm, Jayna Henning, Kaylee Hirsch, Kiala Hirsch, McKenzie Hirsch, Jacob Hurr.

Kolbi Johnson, Laney Jones, Kaitlyn Korell, Kimber Kuchynka, Christiana Lamb, Reagan LaPlante, Samuel Layton, Todd Leidholt, Joel Leischner.

Emily Mansfield, Anders “Andy” Moore, Haiden Oakland, Rosemarie Ostendorf, Madelaine Patten, Kaedyn Peterson, Damon Petroff, Tycie Phalen, Katie Pickering, Lyncy Pluhar, Dalton Polesky, Rayna Ponessa.

Jill Raisler, Lauren Reinhart, Carly Roberts, Kiara Srader, Jacob Steadman, Chloe Sutter, Lauren Treu, Dalton Tvedt, Gabriel Walker, Hallie Walley, Kaycee Warner, Josette Willson and Camryn Zink-Patterson.

Freshmen

Ella Anderson, Alora Baker, Emma Barlog, Charlie Becker, Kadan Bickle, Cadence Blankenship, Fallon Bosckis, Edward Brooks, Currey Brown, Bryn Coffin, Cadence Coleman.

Sophie David, Chloe Dickman, Alena Dighans, Alex Donnelly, Raith Erlenbusch, Matthew Fink, Payton Gaskins, Jaiden Gibson, Joseph Giddis, Kya Gilmore, Clayton Green, Brandi Gruba.

Brodie Hager, Kaden Harding, Sarah Harrison, Anna Higgins, Samson Hostman, Jacob Hunziker, Hannah Hurd, Sinae Kiel, Isabel Kloster, Claire Kuchynka.

Richard “Charlie” Lang, Kendall Lange, Kaden Langston, Haily LeBre, Isabella Lemieux, Mackenzie Lepisto, Garret McCallum, Jackson Miller, Ella Morris, Logan Muri, Bailey Nowicki.

Benjamin “Isaac” Patten, Kailey Perkins, Jay Pluhar, Alyssa Ramirez, Matthew Ray, Mallory Reddick, Kaleb Scanlan, Cara Schlepp, Cadence Shaw, Kaitlyn Shockley.

Kobe Silk, Chandler Smith, Lainey Smith, Lindon Starck, Karsyn Swigart, Austin Volz, Paige Wallace, Jackson Whicker, Thalia Whicker and Demitria Williams.

Category: