Prep Basketball Girls State Tourney schedule

 

Prep Basketball State Tournament      Schedules

 

GIRLS

Class AA

at Billings (Metra)

Thursday

Game 1- Great Falls (18-3) vs. Kalispell Glacier (15-6), 9 a.m. (first-round)

Game 2- Missoula Sentinel (19-1) vs. Bozeman (10-11), 10:30 a.m. (first-round)

Game 3- Helena Capital (19-2) vs. Billings Senior (16-5), 3:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 4- Billings West (17-3) vs. Missoula Big Sky (11-10), 5 p.m. (first-round)

 

Friday

Game 5- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 6- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10:30 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 7- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3:30 p.m. (semifinal)

Game 8- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 5 p.m. (semifinal)

Saturday

Game 9- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, 9 a.m. (at Skyview, loser-out)

Game 10- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 9 a.m. (at Metra, loser-out)

Game 11- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 3:30 p.m. (consolation)

Game 12- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 p.m. (championship)

Class A

at Great Falls (4 Seasons Arena)

 

Thursday

Game 1- Columbia Falls (19-1) vs. Belgrade (9-13), 12:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 2- Hamilton (17-3) vs. Miles City (12-9), 2 p.m. (first-round)

Game 3- Laurel (16-4) vs. Anaconda (12-9), 6:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 4- Havre (14-6) vs. Frenchtown (15-6), 8 p.m. (first-round)

 

Friday

Game 5- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:30 p.m. (loser-out)

Game 6- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 p.m. (loser-out)

Game 7- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 p.m. (semifinal)

Game 8- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m. (semifinal)

Saturday

Game 9- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, 9:30 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 10- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 11 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 11- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 6:30 p.m. (consolation)

Game 12- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 p.m. (championship)

Class B

at Bozeman (MSU Shroyer Gym)

 

Thursday

Game 1- Deer Lodge (22-1) vs. Columbus (17-8), 9 a.m. (first-round)

Game 2- Forsyth (22-1) vs. Malta (22-1), 10:30 a.m. (first-round)

Game 3- Fairfield (23-0) vs. Manhattan (21-3), 3:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 4- Shepherd (16-7) vs. Missoula Loyola (13-10), 5 p.m. (first-round)

 

Friday

Game 5- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 6- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10:30 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 7- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3:30 p.m. (semifinal)

Game 8- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 5 p.m. (semifinal)

 

Saturday

Game 9- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, 9 a.m. (at Shroyer, loser-out)

Game 10- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 9 a.m. (at Brick Breeden, loser-out)

Game 11- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 3:30 p.m. (consolation)

Game 12- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 p.m. (championship)

Class C

at Hamilton (Hamilton High School)

 

Thursday

Game 1- Harlowton-Ryegate (24-0) vs. Saco-Whitewater (21-2), 12:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 2- Belt (22-2) vs. Gardiner (19-5), 2 p.m. (first-round)

Game 3- Hinsdale (22-2) vs. Winnett-Grass Range (21-2), 6:30 p.m. (first-round)

Game 4- Shields Valley (19-6) vs. Jordan (20-4), 8 p.m.

 

Friday

Game 5- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:30 p.m. (loser-out)

Game 6- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 p.m. (loser-out)

Game 7- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 p.m. (semifinal)

Game 8- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m. (semifinal)

 

Saturday

Game 9- Loser Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, 9:30 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 10- Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 11 a.m. (loser-out)

Game 11- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 6:30 p.m. (consolation)

Game 12- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 p.m. (championship)