Area girls basketball schedules

 

Eastern A

Divisionals: 2/27-3/1 at Billings

State: 3/13-15 at Great Falls

Miles City Cowgirls

Date Opponent H/A

12/10 Dickinson A

12/20 Hardin A

12/21 Sidney H

1/3 Billings Senior H

1/7 Laurel H

1/10 Billings Central A

1/17 Billings West A

1/18 St. Labre H

1/24 Hardin H

1/25 Sidney A

1/27 Dickinson H

1/31 Billings Senior A

2/1 Glendive H

2/7 Laurel A

2/8 Billings Central H

2/14 Billings West H

2/15 St. Labre A

2/21 Glendive A

Billings Central Lady Rams

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/19 Laurel A

12/20 Lewistown H

1/3 Skyview A

1/4 West H

1/10 Hardin A

1/11 Miles City H

1/17 Glendive H

1/18 Sidney H

1/21 Lewistown A

1/24 Laurel H

1/31 West A

2/6 Hardin H

2/8 Miles City A

2/14 Glendive A

2/15 Sidney A

2/20 Skyview H

Glendive Lady Red Devils

Date Opponent H/A

12/10 Colstrip A

12/13 Williston H

12/19 Dickinson A

12/21 Hardin H

1/3 Glasgow A

1/9 Sidney A

1/10 Wolf Point H

1/17 Central A

1/18 Laurel A

1/24 Colstrip H

1/25 Hardin A

1/31 Glasgow H

2/1 Miles City A

2/7 Wolf Point A

2/8 Sidney H

2/14 Central H

2/15 Laurel H

2/21 Miles City H

Hardin Lady Bulldogs

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/17 Billings Skyview A

12/20 Miles City H

12/21 Glendive A

1/3 Laurel H

1/4 SIdney A

1/10 Billings Central H

1/14 Shepherd A

1/18 Lodge Grass A

1/24 Miles City A

1/25 Glendive H

1/28 Billings Skyview H

1/30 Laurel A

2/4 Shepherd H

2/6 Billings Central A

2/13 Lodge Grass H

2/22 Sidney H

Laurel Lady Locomotives

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/19 Central H

12/21 Columbus A

1/3 Hardin A

1/4 Lewistown H

1/7 Miles City A

1/11 Senior H

1/17 Sidney H

1/18 Glendive H

1/24 Central A

1/25 Columbus H

1/30 Hardin H

2/1 Lewistown A

2/7 Miles City H

2/14 Sidney A

2/15 Glendive A

Sidney Lady Eagles

Date Opponent H/A

12/10 Williston A

12/17 Williston H

12/20 Glasgow A

12/21 Miles City A

1/3 Wolf Point A

1/4 Hardin H

1/9 Glendive H

1/11 Plentywood H

1/17 Laurel A

1/18 Central A

1/24 Glasgow H

1/25 Miles City H

1/30 Wolf Point H

2/7 Plentywood A

2/8 Glendive A

2/14 Laurel H

2/15 Central H

2/22 Hardin A

District 3B

Districts: 2/20-22 at Colstrip

Divisionals: 3/6-8 at Billings

State: 3/13-15 at Bozeman

Baker Lady Spartans

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Glasgow A

12/14 Roundup H

12/17 Ekalaka H

12/20 Colstrip H

1/3 Lame Deer A

1/4 St. labre H

1/10 Lodge Grass A

1/11 Wolf Point H

1/18 Forsyth A

1/21 Wibaux H

1/24 Ekalaka A

1/25 Colstrip A

1/31 Lame Deer H

2/1 St. Labre A

2/7 Lodge Grass H

2/8 Wolf Point A

2/11 Forsyth H

2/14 Wibaux H

Colstrip Fillies

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/20 Baker A

1/3 Lodge Grass A

1/4 Forsyth A

1/7 Glendive H

1/10 Lame Deer A

1/11 St. Labre H

1/16 Shepherd H

1/18 Huntley Project H

1/24 Glendive A

1/25 Baker H

1/31 Lodge Grass H

2/1 Forsyth H

2/4 Lame Deer H

2/6 St. Labre A

2/11 Shepherd A

2/13 Huntley Project A

Forsyth Lady Dogies

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/20 Red Lodge A

12/21 Roundup A

1/3 Shepherd A

1/4 Colstrip H

1/9 Lame Deer H

1/10 St. Labre A

1/17 Lodge Grass A

1/18 Baker H

1/24 Roundup H

1/25 Red Lodge H

1/31 Shepherd H

2/1 Colstrip A

2/6 Lame Deer A

2/7 St. Labre H

2/11 Baker A

2/14 Lodge Grass H

St. Labre Lady Braves

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/16 Broadus A

12/19 N. Cheyenne H

1/4 Baker A

1/7 Lodge Grass H

1/10 Forsyth H

1/11 Colstrip A

1/14 Lame Deer H

1/18 Miles City A

1/24 N. Cheyenne A

1/25 Ekalaka H

1/30 Lodge Grass A

2/1 Baker H

2/6 Colstrip H

2/7 Forsyth A

2/15 Miles City H

District 4C

Districts: 2/17-22 at Miles City

Divisionals: 3/6-8 at Miles City

State:  3/13-15 at Hamilton

Broadus Lady Hawks

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Harlowton A

12/14 Darby A

12/16 St. Labre H

12/21 Ekalaka A

1/3 Rosebud H

1/4 Wibaux H

1/10 Jordan A

1/11 N. Cheyenne H

1/16 Lame Deer H

1/17 Plevna A

1/24 Terry A

1/25 Melstone H

1/31 Ekalaka H

2/4 N. Cheyenne A

2/6 Jordan H

2/7 Wibaux A

2/14 Lame Deer A

2/15 Terry H

Ekalaka Lady Bulldogs

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Winnett N

12/14 Broadview N

12/17 Baker A

12/20 Broadus H

1/3 Plevna A

1/4 Jordan A

1/9 Wibaux A

1/17 Terry H

1/18 Rosebud A

1/24 Baker H

1/25 St. Labre A

1/31 Broadus A

2/1 Plevna H

2/7 N. Cheyenne H

2/8 Wibaux H

2/14 Terry A

2/15 Rosebud H

Jordan Lady Mustangs

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Richey A

12/14 Sidney JV N

12/20 Terry H

12/21 Lustre A

1/3 Nashua H

1/4 Ekalaka A

1/10 Broadus H

1/11 Plevna A

1/17 Wibaux A

1/18 N. Cheyenne H

1/25 Lustre H

1/31 Nashua A

2/1 Melstone H

2/6 Broadus A

2/7 Plevna H

2/8 Rosebud H

2/14 Wibaux H

2/15 Melstone A

Melstone Lady Broncs

Date Opponent H/A

12/12 Hobson N

12/14 Bridger N

12/20 Roseubd A

12/21 Terry H

1/2 N. Cheyenne H

1/4 Plevna H

1/9 Winnett A

1/10 Judith Gap H

1/16 Wibaux A

1/18 Terry A

1/21 Rimrock Christ H

1/24 Rosebud H

1/25 Broadus A

1/31 Plevna A

2/1 Jordan A

2/6 Winnett H

2/8 Judith Gap A

2/15 Jordan H

Northern Cheyenne Lady Eagles

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff N

12/14 Tipoff N

12/19 St. Labre H

12/20 Hysham H

12/21 Wibaux A

1/2 Melstone A

1/4 Lame Deer A

1/10 Wibaux H

1/11 Broadus A

1/17 Rosebud H

1/18 Jordan A

1/24 St. Labre H

1/25 Terry A

1/31 Hysham A

2/1 Lame Deer H

2/7 Ekalaka A

2/8 Broadus H

2/13 Rosebud A

Plevna Lady Cougars

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Reed Point A

12/14 Roberts N

12/20 Wibaux A

12/21 Rosebud H

1/3 Ekalaka H

1/4 Melstone A

1/10 Terry A

1/11 Jordan H

1/17 Broadus H

1/21 Savage H

1/24 Wibaux H

1/25 Rosebud A

1/31 Melstone H

2/1 Ekalaka A

2/7 Jordan A

2/8 Terry H

2/15 N. Cheyenne A

Rosebud Lady Wranglers

Date Opponent H/A

12/13 Tipoff A

12/14 Tipoff A

12/20 Melstone H

12/21 Plevna A

1/2 Wibaux H

1/3 Broadus A

1/6 Forsyth H

1/11 Terry H

1/14 Rimrock Christ H

1/17 N. Cheyenne A

1/18 Ekalaka H

1/24 Melstone A

1/25 Plevna H

1/31 Terry A

2/1 Wibaux A

2/8 Jordan A

2/13 N. Cheyenne H

2/15 Ekalaka A

Terry Lady Terriers

Date Opponent H/A

12/6 Nashua A

12/7 Frazer A

12/14 Lambert-Richey A

12/16 Savage H

12/20 Jordan A

12/21 Melstone A

1/3 Wibaux A

1/10 Plevna H

1/11 Rosebud A

1/17 Ekalaka A

1/18 Melstone H

1/24 Broadus H

1/25 N. Cheyenne H

1/30 Wibaux H

1/31 Rosebud H

2/8 Plevna A

2/14 Ekalaka H

2/15 Broadus A

Wibaux Lady Longhorns

Date Opponent H/A

12/17 Beach H

12/20 Plevna H

1/2 Rosebud A

1/3 Terry H

1/4 Broadus A

1/9 Ekalaka H

1/10 N. Cheyenne A

1/16 Melstone H

1/17 Jordan H

1/21 Baker A

1/24 Plevna A

1/30 Terry A

2/1 Rosebud H

2/3 Beach A

2/7 Broadus H

2/8 Ekalaka A

2/14 Jordan A

2/15 Baker H